SCHOOL PERSONNEL 

2022-2023 School Year

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Paul Croghan - Superintendent

Barry Bower - High School Principal

Larry Hunt - MS/South Elem Principal

Barry Bower - North Elem Principal

Lindsay Jahde - Business Manager

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Todd McKee - President

Chuck Kinzie - Vice-President

Cara Murphy - Director

Michael Plagman - Director

Julie Williamson - Director

CAM HIGH SCHOOL

Carol Anderson

John Arp

Mary Schoning

Marta Marin Estepa

Roger Van Donselaar

Jessica Andersen

Grace McAfee

Rick Taylor

Kendra Carlson

Luke Symonds

Manda Thomas

Adam Warntjes

David Hackbarth

Jeff Schoning

Joe Wollum

Lindsay Williams

Kathleen Fleming

Jennifer Weisenborn

English/Business/IWCC

Math, PLTW

Instructional Coach, TAG

Spanish

Band/Vocal

Art

Vo Ag. FFA Advisor

Business/English/Newspaper

Resource

Social Studies, Coach

Science, Speech

Industrial Arts

Science

Math

P.E., Health, Coach, HS A.D.

Guidance

English

P.E.

CAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Beth Rondeau

Theresa Taylor

Kendra Carlson

Roger Van Donselaar

Drew Ticknor

Jeremy Nuttall

Zeliana Rasmussen

Morgan Steere

Sarah Becker

Ian Hunt

Adam Warntjes

Haley Wollum

Guidance

Science

Resource

Band/Vocal

MS A.D., P.E., At Risk, Coach

Art

F & C Science Exploratory

Math

English, Reading

Social Studies, Coach

Industrial Arts

Instructional Coach

CAM NORTH ELEMENTARY

Michelle Stokley

Terri Clinton-Reinke

Nicole Akers

Jessica Anderson

Shannon Paup

Becky Peach

Cathy Prime

Beth Rondeau

Hillary Nielsen

Anne Seufert

Terri Hansen

Kay Stork

Jennifer Weisenborn

Staci Venteicher

4th Grade

Resource

3rd Grade

Art

Preschool

1st Grade

Resource

School Counselor

Band/Vocal

2nd Grade

5th Grade

Title 1

P.E.

Instructional Coach

CAM SOUTH ELEMENTARY

Elizabeth Hunt

Veronica McKee

Makayka Gettler

Haley Gethmann

Diane Brahms

Danika Ticknor

Jessica Anderson

Jenna Maiers

Zeliana Rasmussen

Beth Rondeau

Hillary Nielsen

Heather Scar

Hillary Zimmerline

Staci Venteicher

Title 1

Preschool

3rd Grade

Resource

Kindergarten

2nd Grade

Art

4th Grade

P.E.

Guidence

Band/Vocal

1st Grade

5th Grade

Instructional Coach

SECRETARIES

Cheri Chester

Brittany Honeck

Linda LaPorte

SERVICES

Joel Kloback

Bobbi Bower

BUS DRIVERS

David Spieker

Tim Akers

Lisa Whittrock

Connie Paulsen

Tamela Riker

Dave Williamson

CUSTODIANS

Nick Thomsen

Travis Dorsey

Cherylene Jakob

Chad Thomas

Julie Williams

NUTRITION

Tami Williamson

Sarah Paulson

Bridget Clayton

Patti Grieshaber

Abbie Brahms

Shawna Bohnsack

Amy Jessen

MEDIA

Kathy Ehrman

Alex McCunn

Lana' Wessling

PARA EDUCATORS

Autumn Crecelius

Cassie Fleharty

Kirk Kelloway

Laura Hapes

Cole Hackbarth

Chelsey Vais

TJ Venteicher

Ethan Wessling

Deborah McCann

Lisa Wittrock

Ashley Bauer

Hannah Daniel

Pat Becker

Heather Vinsand

Darcy Denney

Susie Knox

Jeannette Jorgensen

Stacey Platt

Lindsay Pruitt

Jennifer Wilson

Haley Luke

Shellie Ferguson

April Maeder

Shellie Namanny

Anna Larsen

Taylor Hackbarth

Brittany Paulsen